Market Research Report · Study period 2021-2031 Published: October 2026

Global Ferro-Silicon Market 2021–2031: Size, Share, Trends and Forecast

The global ferro-silicon market reached USD 12.08 billion in 2024 and will expand to USD 15.99 billion by 2031, advancing at a 4.1% CAGR. Asia-Pacific accounted for 68.4% of market value, supported by its dominant position in steelmaking, foundry production and submerged-arc furnace capacity. Standard 75% ferro-silicon remained the principal grade, while high-purity and low-aluminium products generated the strongest value growth as electrical steel and demanding foundry applications tightened specification requirements. Trade remedies, electricity costs, carbon intensity and access to quartz and reductants are reshaping the global cost curve and procurement strategies.

Buy full report — $1,490 Download demo (PDF)

When you order the report, every figure is finalised and verified for your copy, and the full report is delivered within 24–72 hours.

Global Ferro-Silicon Market 2021–2031: Size, Share, Trends and Forecast — report cover

Market size & forecast

Market value · USD billion
Historical Forecast
Source: shev.io Research.
Report highlights
Market size (2024)USD 12.1 bn
Forecast (2031)USD 16 bn
CAGR (2024–2031)4.1%
Largest regionAsia-Pacific · 68.4%
Fastest-growingMiddle East and Africa · 4.8%
ConcentrationModerate
PublishedOctober 2026

Key findings

▪︎The global ferro-silicon market generated USD 12.08 billion in 2024 and will reach USD 15.99 billion in 2031.
▪︎Market volume totaled 8.31 million metric tonnes in 2024 and will rise to 9.88 million metric tonnes by 2031.
▪︎Asia-Pacific represented 68.4% of 2024 market value, reflecting China's alloy capacity and the region's steelmaking scale.
▪︎Standard 75% ferro-silicon held 55.8% of market value in 2024.
▪︎Steelmaking accounted for 72.4% of end-use demand, with ferro-silicon serving principally as a deoxidizer and alloying input.
▪︎World crude steel production totaled 1,848.9 million tonnes in 2025, according to the World Steel Association.
▪︎OM Materials Sarawak produced 190,517 tonnes of ferro-silicon in 2024, 36.5% more than in 2023.
▪︎Elkem's Rana facility has 90,000 tonnes of annual ferro-silicon capacity and produces nine standard and specialty grades.
▪︎The United States issued ferro-silicon antidumping and countervailing-duty orders covering Brazil, Kazakhstan and Malaysia in May 2025.
▪︎The European Union imposed a tariff-rate-quota safeguard on specified ferro-alloy imports in November 2025.

Key report takeaways

✓︎Ferro-silicon demand remains tied to steel output, but value growth increasingly comes from purity, chemistry control and guaranteed carbon-footprint performance.
✓︎Asia-Pacific is both the largest production center and the largest demand pool; regional power policy therefore sets the global marginal cost.
✓︎Hydropower-based production in Norway, Iceland, Malaysia, Brazil and selected Canadian locations is gaining procurement value as buyers measure embedded emissions.
✓︎Trade barriers are regionalizing supply chains and increasing the strategic value of flexible furnaces located inside the United States and European Union.
✓︎Low-aluminium and high-purity grades offer the most defensible margins because electrical steel, stainless steel and precision foundries impose narrower impurity tolerances.
✓︎Electricity contracts, furnace availability and reductant costs will create greater earnings dispersion among producers than headline steel-demand growth.
✓︎Suppliers combining captive quartz, competitive renewable electricity, technical services and multiple finishing formats are best positioned through 2031.

Ferro-Silicon Market Segmentation by Grade, Application and End Use

By Grade

Standard 75% material remains the global reference grade because it combines efficient silicon addition with established furnace, logistics and steelmaking practices. Lower-silicon grades retain a substantial position where mills optimize cost and iron balance. High-purity, low-aluminium and low-carbon products are gaining value as electrical-steel and specialty-foundry customers impose tighter residual-element limits.

Standard 75% FeSiStandard 45%-65% FeSiLow-Aluminium FeSiHigh-Purity and Low-Carbon FeSiOther Specialty Grades
By Application

Deoxidation dominates consumption because ferro-silicon removes dissolved oxygen during primary and secondary steelmaking. Alloying applications benefit from electrical and specialty steels requiring controlled silicon content. Inoculation generates higher unit values through chemistry customization and particle-size control for grey and ductile iron foundries.

Steel DeoxidationCast-Iron InoculationAlloying AdditionReducing AgentOther Metallurgical Applications
By End Use

Carbon, stainless and specialty steel mills constitute the largest purchasing group and typically source bulk lumps through annual contracts and indexed formulas. Iron foundries purchase smaller lots with narrower chemistry and size tolerances, raising average value per tonne. Magnesium production and welding or mineral-processing uses remain smaller but diversify demand beyond the steel cycle.

SteelmakingIron FoundriesMagnesium ProductionWelding, Mineral Processing and Other Uses
By Product Form

Lumps lead bulk steelmaking because they minimize processing costs and fit established charging practices. Granules command growing demand in ladle treatment and foundry inoculation, where controlled dissolution and dosing accuracy are essential. Powders serve welding, dense-media and specialty metallurgical applications, while briquettes convert fines into recoverable charge material.

LumpsGranulesPowdersBriquettes and Other Forms

Ferro-Silicon Market Regional Analysis and Country Outlook

Asia-Pacific generated 68.4% of global ferro-silicon revenue in 2024. China anchors regional supply through its extensive submerged-arc furnace base and remains the central price-setting market, while India supplies the strongest incremental demand story as crude steel production, foundry capacity and infrastructure investment expand. Malaysia has emerged as an important seaborne supplier: OM Materials Sarawak produced 190,517 tonnes in 2024 and operates a flexible furnace complex serving Japan and other Asian markets.

Europe accounted for 13.2% of value and retains a differentiated production base built around renewable hydropower, specialty grades and close integration with steel and foundry customers. Norway, Iceland, France, Spain and Germany remain strategically relevant despite high regional operating costs. The European Union's November 2025 safeguard introduced product-specific tariff-rate quotas and variable out-of-quota duties, supporting utilization among regional alloy producers while preserving controlled import access.

North America represented 9.6% of 2024 value, with demand concentrated in steel mills and foundries in the United States. U.S. antidumping and countervailing-duty orders on ferro-silicon from Brazil, Kazakhstan, Malaysia and Russia are altering landed-cost relationships and favoring domestic production. Middle East and Africa will post the fastest regional CAGR at 4.8%, led by expanding steel capacity in Saudi Arabia, Egypt and Algeria and by established South African alloy operations.

Projected CAGR by region
Asia-Pacific4.4%
Europe3.2%
North America3%
Latin America4.6%
Middle East and Africa4.8%
Projected CAGR, 2021-2031. Source: shev.io Research.

Ferro-Silicon Market Competitive Landscape and Company Share

The global market is moderately concentrated: large integrated groups lead seaborne trade, but regional Chinese producers and specialist foundry-alloy suppliers preserve substantial fragmentation. Ferroglobe and Elkem combine broad product portfolios, captive or affiliated raw-material positions, multiple smelting locations and customer-facing technical capabilities. OM Holdings has strengthened its role in Asian trade through the large Sarawak complex, while Kazchrome, Rima Industrial, Ferbasa, Minasligas, Finnfjord, OFZ and Pertama Ferroalloys provide important regional capacity.

Competition is increasingly determined by delivered power cost, furnace flexibility, impurity control and carbon performance rather than nominal capacity alone. Producers are converting furnaces between silicon metal and ferro-silicon, negotiating longer electricity contracts, increasing renewable-energy exposure and developing biocarbon or carbon-capture pathways. High-purity ferro-silicon, tightly sized inoculants and low-aluminium grades command the strongest technical differentiation.

Trade-policy changes have become a direct competitive lever. U.S. orders issued in 2024 and 2025 raised barriers for several established import origins, while the European Union's 2025 safeguard created product-specific tariff-rate quotas. These measures improve the strategic position of local plants, but they also redirect material toward Asia, the Middle East and other open markets, where price competition remains intense.

Each company profile covers:

Business overviewProduct & brand portfolioEstimated revenue and capacityRecent developmentsStrategy & outlook

Ferro-Silicon Market Forecast and Strategic Opportunities

The market will add USD 3.91 billion between 2024 and 2031. Volume will grow from 8.31 million to 9.88 million metric tonnes, while mix improvement and higher compliance costs support moderate value expansion. India, Southeast Asia and the Middle East will provide most incremental standard-grade demand; Europe, Japan, South Korea and North America will contribute disproportionately to high-purity and low-carbon value growth.

The central forecast assumes gradual recovery in global steel utilization, sustained electrical-grid investment and continued regional trade protection. An upside scenario emerges if Indian steel additions accelerate, transformer shortages trigger faster electrical-steel investment and European alloy plants secure competitive long-duration power. The downside centers on prolonged Chinese oversupply, weak construction steel demand and further furnace restarts during a low-price cycle.

Winning suppliers will combine cost-competitive renewable power, captive quartz or secure feedstock, flexible furnaces, disciplined working capital and application support. Product-level emissions data will move from a European differentiator to a broader procurement requirement, increasing the value of hydropower, biocarbon, heat recovery and carbon-capture investment.

➤︎Certified low-carbon ferro-silicon produced with renewable power and biocarbon
➤︎High-purity grades for grain-oriented and non-grain-oriented electrical steel
➤︎Localized North American and European supply under protected trade regimes
➤︎Long-term supply contracts with Indian and Southeast Asian steelmakers
➤︎Recovery and monetization of silica fume and furnace heat
➤︎Digital furnace control and improved electrode-management systems

Regulation and taxation

Excise, labelling and distribution rules shape where and how the market competes. The regimes that matter most here:

§︎The World Customs Organization classifies ferro-silicon under HS 7202.21 for material containing more than 55% silicon and HS 7202.29 for other ferro-silicon.
§︎The U.S. Department of Commerce and U.S. International Trade Commission imposed antidumping and countervailing-duty orders on ferro-silicon from Brazil, Kazakhstan and Malaysia in May 2025; orders covering Russia took effect in November 2024.
§︎European Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2025/2351 established product-specific tariff-rate quotas and variable out-of-quota duties for specified ferro-alloy imports, including ferro-silicon.
§︎European Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2020/909 maintains antidumping duties on specified ferro-silicon imports from China and Russia, coordinated with the later safeguard to prevent double remedies.
§︎EU REACH and Classification, Labelling and Packaging rules apply to relevant ferro-silicon substances and mixtures placed on the European market, including safety-data and hazard-communication obligations.
§︎Industrial smelters are subject to national air-emission, waste, occupational-safety and electricity-market rules, with permitting focused on particulate matter, furnace gases, carbon monoxide and greenhouse-gas performance.

Recent industry developments

Q3 2026
OM Holdings reported first-half 2026 ferro-silicon production of 80,194 tonnes at OM Materials Sarawak, comprising 42,349 tonnes in Q1 and 37,845 tonnes in Q2.
Q2 2026
Elkem completed the sale of a majority interest in its Silicones division to Bluestar, sharpening the remaining group's focus on silicon, ferro-silicon, foundry alloys and carbon materials.
Q2 2026
Ferroglobe reported that three furnaces had been converted toward ferro-silicon and that first-quarter silicon-based alloy volumes reached their highest level since Q2 2021.
Q4 2025
The European Commission adopted Regulation (EU) 2025/2351, imposing a definitive tariff-rate-quota safeguard on specified ferro-alloy imports.
Q4 2025
OM Materials Sarawak obtained ISO 50001:2018 energy-management certification from the British Standards Institution.
Q2 2025
The United States issued antidumping and countervailing-duty orders following affirmative determinations on ferro-silicon imports from Brazil, Kazakhstan and Malaysia.
Q4 2024
U.S. antidumping and countervailing-duty orders covering ferro-silicon from Russia took effect.
FY 2024
OM Materials Sarawak increased ferro-silicon output by 36.5% to a record 190,517 tonnes as furnace utilization and product-allocation flexibility improved.

Report scope

Market definition. The ferro-silicon market comprises merchant sales and captive-transfer values for iron-silicon alloys containing approximately 15% to 90% silicon, including standard 45%, 65% and 75% grades, low-aluminium and high-purity grades, low-carbon products, inoculant-grade material and ferro-silicon supplied as lumps, granules, powders or briquettes. Market value is measured at the producer or importer transaction level before downstream steel, casting or magnesium-processing value is added.

What you get
✓︎PDF market report
✓︎Excel workbook containing all historical and forecast tables
✓︎Country-level value and volume dataset
✓︎Producer capacity and competitive-positioning database
✓︎Trade-flow dataset for HS 7202.21 and HS 7202.29
✓︎Power-cost, grade-premium and scenario-sensitivity model
✓︎Analyst briefing and methodology walkthrough
Out of scope
—Silicon metal classified separately from ferro-silicon
—Silico-manganese and ferro-manganese
—Ferro-silico-magnesium nodularizers where magnesium is the defining commercial component
—Calcium-silicon and ferro-silico-chromium
—Silica fume sold as a separate co-product
—Downstream steel, castings, magnesium and welding-consumable value

Table of contents

1 Introduction
1.1 Study Scope and Objectives
1.2 Ferro-Silicon Market Definition
1.3 Product Scope and Exclusions
2 Research Methodology
2.1 Secondary Research Programme
2.2 Primary Interview Programme
2.3 Market Sizing and Triangulation
2.4 Forecast Model and Scenario Design
3 Executive Summary
3.1 Market Size, Volume and CAGR
3.2 Leading Segments and Regions
3.3 Strategic Takeaways
4 Global Ferro-Silicon Market Dynamics
4.1 Market Drivers
4.1.1 Emerging-Market Steel Capacity Expansion
4.1.2 Electrical-Steel Specification Upgrade
4.1.3 Ductile-Iron and Precision-Foundry Growth
4.1.4 Low-Carbon Alloy Premiums
4.2 Market Restraints
4.2.1 Electricity Costs and Curtailment
4.2.2 Chinese Excess Capacity
4.2.3 Carbon and Environmental Compliance
4.3 Value Chain and Cost Structure
4.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
4.5 Trade Policy and Regulatory Framework
5 Global Market Size and Forecast
5.1 Market Value Forecast, 2021-2031
5.2 Market Volume Forecast, 2021-2031
5.3 Pricing and Product-Mix Outlook
6 Market Size and Forecast by Grade
6.1 Standard 75% Ferro-Silicon
6.2 Standard 45%-65% Ferro-Silicon
6.3 Low-Aluminium Ferro-Silicon
6.4 High-Purity and Low-Carbon Ferro-Silicon
6.5 Other Specialty Grades
7 Market Size and Forecast by Application
7.1 Steel Deoxidation
7.2 Cast-Iron Inoculation
7.3 Alloying Addition
7.4 Reducing Agent
7.5 Other Metallurgical Applications
8 Market Size and Forecast by End Use
8.1 Steelmaking
8.2 Iron Foundries
8.3 Magnesium Production
8.4 Welding, Mineral Processing and Other Uses
9 Market Size and Forecast by Product Form
9.1 Lumps
9.2 Granules
9.3 Powders
9.4 Briquettes and Other Forms
10 Ferro-Silicon Market Regional and Country Analysis
10.1 Asia-Pacific
10.1.1 China
10.1.2 India
10.1.3 Japan
10.1.4 South Korea
10.1.5 Malaysia
10.1.6 Vietnam
10.1.7 Rest of Asia-Pacific
10.2 Europe
10.2.1 Germany
10.2.2 Norway
10.2.3 France
10.2.4 Spain
10.2.5 Italy
10.2.6 Iceland
10.2.7 Rest of Europe
10.3 North America
10.3.1 United States
10.3.2 Canada
10.3.3 Mexico
10.4 Latin America
10.4.1 Brazil
10.4.2 Argentina
10.4.3 Paraguay
10.4.4 Rest of Latin America
10.5 Middle East and Africa
10.5.1 South Africa
10.5.2 Saudi Arabia
10.5.3 Egypt
10.5.4 United Arab Emirates
10.5.5 Rest of Middle East and Africa
11 Competitive Landscape
11.1 Market Concentration and Company Share
11.2 Capacity, Cost and Technology Benchmarking
11.3 Recent Developments and Strategic Moves
11.4 Company Profiles
11.4.1 Ferroglobe PLC
11.4.2 Elkem ASA
11.4.3 OM Holdings Limited
11.4.4 Eurasian Resources Group
11.4.5 Erdos Group
11.4.6 Rima Industrial S.A.
11.4.7 FERBASA
11.4.8 Minasligas S.A.
11.4.9 Finnfjord AS
11.4.10 OFZ, a.s.
11.4.11 Pertama Ferroalloys Sdn. Bhd.
11.4.12 DMS Powders
12 Forecast Scenarios and Opportunities
12.1 Base, Upside and Downside Forecasts
12.2 Low-Carbon Ferro-Silicon Opportunity
12.3 High-Purity and Electrical-Steel Opportunity
12.4 Strategic Recommendations
List of figures (20)
Global Ferro-Silicon Market Value, 2021-2031
Global Ferro-Silicon Volume and Average Realized Value, 2021-2031
Primary Interview Distribution by Region
Market-Sizing and Triangulation Workflow
Ferro-Silicon Market Driver Impact Scores
Ferro-Silicon Market Restraint Impact Scores
Crude Steel Production and Ferro-Silicon Demand Index, 2021-2031
Ferro-Silicon Market Share by Grade, 2024
Ferro-Silicon Grade CAGR Comparison, 2024-2031
Ferro-Silicon Market Share by Product Form, 2024
Ferro-Silicon Market Share by Application, 2024
Ferro-Silicon Application Growth Rates, 2024-2031
Ferro-Silicon Market Share by End Use, 2024
Global Ferro-Silicon Market Share by Region, 2024
Ferro-Silicon Market CAGR by Region, 2024-2031
Regional Ferro-Silicon Trade Balance and Consumption Growth
Global Ferro-Silicon Producer Market Share, 2024
Competitive Positioning by Scale and Specialty-Grade Exposure
Ferro-Silicon Market Forecast by Scenario, 2024-2031
Strategic Opportunity Attractiveness by Segment
List of tables (42)
Global Ferro-Silicon Market Value and Volume by Year, 2021-2031
Historical and Forecast Growth Decomposition: Volume, Price and Product Mix
Headline Market Indicators, Base Case, Upside and Downside Scenarios
Market Definition, Product Scope and Exclusions
Primary Interview Sample by Company Tier and Seniority
Secondary Data Sources, HS Codes and Validation Tests
Market Drivers by CAGR Effect, Geography and Horizon
Market Restraints by CAGR Effect, Geography and Horizon
Electricity, Quartz and Reductant Cost Sensitivity by Producer Archetype
Low-Carbon Production Routes and Commercial Readiness
Market Value and Volume by Ferro-Silicon Grade, 2021-2031
Standard 75% Ferro-Silicon Market by Region, 2024 and 2031
Low-Aluminium and High-Purity Ferro-Silicon Market by Region, 2024 and 2031
Market Value and Volume by Product Form, 2021-2031
Grade Specifications, Impurity Thresholds and Principal Uses
Market Value and Volume by Application, 2021-2031
Steel Deoxidation Demand by Steelmaking Route and Region
Cast-Iron Inoculation Demand by Foundry Segment and Region
Market Value and Volume by End Use, 2021-2031
Electrical Steel, Stainless Steel and Specialty Steel Demand Indicators
Asia-Pacific Ferro-Silicon Market by Country, 2021-2031
European Ferro-Silicon Market by Country, 2021-2031
North American Ferro-Silicon Market by Country, 2021-2031
Latin American Ferro-Silicon Market by Country, 2021-2031
Middle East and Africa Ferro-Silicon Market by Country, 2021-2031
Regional Production, Consumption, Imports, Exports and Capacity Utilization
Leading Ferro-Silicon Producers: Share, Capacity, Footprint and Positioning
Ferroglobe PLC Company Profile
Elkem ASA Company Profile
OM Holdings Limited Company Profile
Eurasian Resources Group Company Profile
Erdos Group Company Profile
Rima Industrial S.A. Company Profile
FERBASA Company Profile
Minasligas S.A. Company Profile
Finnfjord AS Company Profile
OFZ, a.s. Company Profile
Pertama Ferroalloys Sdn. Bhd. Company Profile
DMS Powders Company Profile
Base, Upside and Downside Market Forecasts, 2024-2031
Opportunity Matrix by Grade, Application and Region
Strategic Priorities for Producers, Traders and Steelmakers

Ferro-Silicon Market Research Methodology

The study combines a producer-by-producer supply model, country-level steel and foundry demand, customs trade flows and transaction-price benchmarks. Primary interviews validate grade definitions, furnace utilization, contract structures, premiums, inventory behavior and regional substitution patterns.

Market sizing

The bottom-up build aggregates plant output, merchant shipments, grade mix and realized prices, then reconciles the result with steelmaking, foundry and other end-use consumption. Imports and exports under HS 7202.21 and HS 7202.29 close country supply-demand balances.

Forecast basis

Forecasts incorporate crude steel production, steelmaking-route mix, electrical-steel and foundry demand, announced capacity, furnace conversions, electricity economics, grade premiums and trade measures. Base, upside and downside cases apply distinct utilization, pricing and policy assumptions.

Validation

Every market line is triangulated across supply, demand and trade evidence, validated through industry interviews and reviewed by a senior metals economist.

Primary research programme

The interviews pinned down merchant versus captive flows, furnace utilization, the pricing ladder by silicon content and impurity level, application-specific particle sizes, regional contract practices and the commercial premium for renewable-power and low-carbon production.

By company tier
Top tier43%
Mid tier34%
Smaller players23%
By seniority
C-level / founders27%
Functional / unit leaders46%
Managers / specialists27%
By region
Americas29%
EMEA38%
Asia-Pacific33%
Participants interviewed
Ferro-silicon smelter executives and plant managersSteel-mill procurement and metallurgy teamsFoundry managers and inoculant specialistsQuartz, coke, coal and biocarbon suppliersElectricity and industrial-energy specialistsFerroalloy traders, distributors and importersLogistics and bulk-terminal operatorsTrade-association and regulatory specialists
Secondary sources
Tier 1
Official government & intergovernmental statistics
Tier 2
Industry associations & regulators
Tier 3
Company filings & business press
National statistics offices and customs authoritiesWorld Steel Association and national steel associationsU.S. Geological Survey and geological agenciesUN Comtrade and national trade databases for HS 7202.21 and HS 7202.29Company annual reports, regulatory filings and operational disclosuresEuropean Commission, U.S. Department of Commerce and U.S. International Trade Commission documents

Frequently asked questions

How large is the global ferro-silicon market?

The global ferro-silicon market was valued at USD 12.08 billion in 2024, with volume of 8.31 million metric tonnes.

What is the forecast growth rate of the ferro-silicon market?

The market will grow at a 4.1% CAGR from 2024 to 2031, reaching USD 15.99 billion.

Which region leads the ferro-silicon market?

Asia-Pacific led with 68.4% of 2024 market value, supported by China's production base and the region's dominant steel output.

Which region will grow fastest?

Middle East and Africa will record the fastest regional CAGR at 4.8% through 2031, led by steel-capacity additions and infrastructure demand.

Which ferro-silicon grade holds the largest share?

Standard 75% ferro-silicon held 55.8% of 2024 value and remains the principal internationally traded grade.

What is the primary application for ferro-silicon?

Steel deoxidation accounted for 62.5% of 2024 market value. Ferro-silicon removes oxygen from molten steel and also supplies controlled silicon for alloy chemistry.

Who are the leading ferro-silicon producers?

Leading suppliers include Ferroglobe, Elkem, OM Holdings, Eurasian Resources Group, Erdos Group, Rima Industrial, FERBASA, Minasligas, Finnfjord, OFZ and Pertama Ferroalloys.

What products are included in the ferro-silicon market?

The market includes standard 45%, 65% and 75% ferro-silicon, low-aluminium, high-purity, low-carbon and other specialty grades sold as lumps, granules, powders or briquettes.

Why are high-purity ferro-silicon grades growing faster?

Electrical steel, stainless steel and precision foundries require tighter control of aluminium, carbon, calcium and other residual elements. These requirements support a 6.2% CAGR for high-purity and low-carbon grades.

How do electricity prices affect ferro-silicon supply?

Electricity is a central smelting-cost component, so long-duration power contracts and access to hydropower strongly influence furnace utilization and global competitiveness.

How are trade measures changing the market?

U.S. antidumping and countervailing-duty orders and the EU tariff-rate-quota safeguard are regionalizing procurement, supporting local utilization and redirecting trade toward less-protected markets.

What creates a low-carbon ferro-silicon advantage?

Renewable electricity, biocarbon reductants, efficient furnaces, heat recovery and verified product-level emissions data reduce embedded carbon and strengthen access to demanding steel customers.

Have a question about this report?

Ask about scope, methodology, country coverage, customization or sample data — an analyst replies within 24 hours.

TR
Thomas Reid
Senior Metals & Mining Analyst, shev.io Research
By clicking "Send question" you accept our Privacy Policy

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. You can manage your preferences or learn more in our Privacy Policy.